Grammy Awards 2017 digelar di Los Angeles, AS, Senin waktu Indonesia.
Solopos.com, LOS ANGELES – Penyanyi Adele berjaya di ajang penghargaan Grammy Awards ke-59 yang digelar Senin (13/2/2017) waktu Indonesia. Adele berhasil memenangi kategori Album of the Year untuk albumnya 25. Adele juga mengantongi Song of the Year dan Record of the Year untuk Hello serta Best Pop Vocal Album dan Pop Solo Performance.
Beyonce memenangi dua kategori, untuk Music Video dan Urban Contemporary Album. Sementara itu, Chance the Rapper meraih penghargaan untuk Best Rap Album, Rap Performance, dan Best New Artist.
Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang di Grammy Awards sebagaimana dilansir Antara, Senin (13/2/2017):
GENERAL FIELD
Album Of The Year:
25 — Adele (Pemenang)
Record Of The Year:
“Hello” — Adele (Pemenang)
Song Of The Year:
“Hello” — Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele) (Pemenang)
Best New Artist:
Chance The Rapper (Pemenang)
POP FIELD
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
“Stressed Out” — Twenty One Pilots (Pemenang)
Best Pop Vocal Album:
25 — Adele (Pemenang)
Best Pop Solo Performance:
“Hello” — Adele (Pemenang)
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin — Willie Nelson (Pemenang)
DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC FIELD
Best Dance Recording:
“Don’t Let Me Down” — The Chainsmokers featuring Daya (Pemenang)
Best Dance/Electronic Album:
Skin — Flume (Pemenang)
CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC FIELD
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
Culcha Vulcha — Snarky Puppy (Pemenang)
ROCK FIELD
Best Rock Song:
“Blackstar” — David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie) (Pemenang)
Best Rock Performance:
“Blackstar” — David Bowie (Pemenang)
Best Metal Performance:
“Dystopia” — Megadeth (Pemenang)
Best Rock Album:
Tell Me I’m Pretty — Cage The Elephant (Pemenang)
ALTERNATIVE FIELD
Best Alternative Music Album:
Blackstar — David Bowie (Pemenang)
R&B FIELD
Best Urban Contemporary Album:
Lemonade — Beyoncé (Pemenang)
Best R&B Performance:
“Cranes in the Sky” — Solange (Pemenang)
Best Traditional R&B Performance:
“Angel” — Lalah Hathaway (Pemenang)
Best R&B Song:
“Lake By the Ocean” — Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell) (Pemenang)
Best R&B Album:
Lalah Hathaway Live — Lalah Hathaway (Pemenang)
RAP FIELD
Best Rap Album:
Coloring Book — Chance The Rapper (Pemenang)
Best Rap Performance:
“No Problem” — Chance the Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz (Pemenang)
Best Rap/Sung Performance:
“Hotline Bling” — Drake (Pemenang)
Best Rap Song:
“Hotline Bling” — Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake) (Pemenang)
COUNTRY FIELD
Best Country Solo Performance:
“My Church” — Maren Morris (Pemenang)
Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
“Jolene” — Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton (Pemenang)
Best Country Song:
“Humble and Kind” — Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw) (Pemenang)
Best Country Album:
A Sailor’s Guide to Earth — Sturgill Simpson (Pemenang)
NEW AGE FIELD
White Sun II — White Sun (Pemenang)
JAZZ FIELD
“I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry” — John Scofield, solois (Pemenang)
Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Take Me To The Alley — Gregory Porter (Pemenang)
Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
Country for Old Men — John Scofield (Pemenang)
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on Freedom — Ted Nash Big Band (Pemenang)
Best Latin Jazz Album:
Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac — Chucho Valdés (Pemenang)
GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD
Best Gospel Performance/Song:
“God Provides” — Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, penulis lagu (Pemenang)
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
“Thy Will” — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, penulis lagu Track dari: Love Remains (Pemenang)
Best Gospel Album:
Losing My Religion — Kirk Franklin (Pemenang)
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Love Remains — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family (Pemenang)
Best Roots Gospel Album:
Hymns — Joey+Rory (Pemenang)
LATIN FIELD
Best Latin Pop Album:
Un Besito Mas — Jesse & Joy (Pemenang)
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
iLevitable — ile (Pemenang)
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Termasuk Tejano):
Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) — Vicente Fernández (Pemenang)
Best Tropical Latin Album:
Donde Están? — Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo (Pemenang)
AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD
Best American Roots Performance:
“House of Mercy” — Sarah Jarosz (Pemenang)
Best American Roots Song:
“Kid Sister” — Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers) (Pemenang)
Best Americana Album:
This Is Where I Live — William Bell (Pemenang)
Best Bluegrass Album:
Coming Home — O’Connor Band With Mark O’Connor (Pemenang)
Best Traditional Blues Album:
Porcupine Meat — Bobby Rush (Pemenang)
Best Contemporary Blues Album:
The Last Days of Oakland — Fantastic Negrito (Pemenang)
Best Folk Album:
Undercurrent — Sarah Jarosz (Pemenang)
Best Regional Roots Music Album:
E Walea — Kalani Pe’a (Pemenang)
REGGAE FIELD
Best Reggae Album:
Ziggy Marley — Ziggy Marley (Pemenang)
WORLD MUSIC FIELD
Best World Music Album:
Sing Me Home — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble (Pemenang)
CHILDREN’S FIELD
Best Children’s Album:
Infinity Plus One — Secret Agent 23 Skidoo (Pemenang)
SPOKEN WORD FIELD
Best Spoken Word Album (termasuk puisi, buku audio dan dongeng):
In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox — Carol Burnett (Pemenang)
COMEDY FIELD
Best Comedy Album:
Talking for Clapping — Patton Oswalt (Pemenang)
MUSICAL THEATER
Best Musical Theater Album:
The Color Purple — Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, solois utama; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, produser (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, komposer/ penulis lirik) (New Broadway Cast) (Pemenang)
MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD
Miles Ahead — Miles Davis & Various Artists) (Pemenang)
Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Star Wars: The Force Awakens — John Williams, composer (Pemenang)
Best Song Written For Visual Media:
“Can’t Stop The Feeling!” — Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), lagu dari: Trolls (Pemenang)
COMPOSING/ARRANGING FIELD
Best Instrumental Composition:
“Spoken At Midnight” — Ted Nash, komposer (Ted Nash Big Band) (Pemenang)
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
“You and I” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier) (Pemenang)
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
“Flintstones” — Jacob Collier, penyusun (Jacob Collier) (Pemenang)
PACKAGE FIELD
Best Recording Package:
Blackstar — Jonathan Barnbrook, pengarah seni (David Bowie) (Pemenang)
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
Edith Piaf 1915-2015 — Gérard Lo Monaco, pengarah seni (Edith Piaf) (Pemenang)
NOTES FIELD
Best Album Notes:
Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along — Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle) (Pemenang)
HISTORICAL FIELD
Best Historical Album:
The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector’s Edition) — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan) (Pemenang)
PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
Blackstar — David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen, Tony Visconti & Joe LaPorta (David Bowie) (Pemenang)
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical:
Greg Kurstin (Pemenang)
Best Remixed Recording:
“Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)” — André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses) (Pemenang)
SURROUND SOUND FIELD
Best Surround Sound Album:
Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony) (Pemenang)
PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD
Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra) (Pemenang)
Producer of the Year, Classical:
David Frost (Pemenang)
CLASSICAL FIELD
Best Orchestral Field:
Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra) (Pemenang)
Best Opera Recording:
Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — James Conlon, konduktor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, produser (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus) (Pemenang)
Best Choral Performance:
Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 — Krzystof Penderecki, konduktor; Henryk Wojnarowski, pengarah paduan suara (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir) (Pemenang)
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Steve Reich — Third Coast Percussion (Pemenang)
Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Dvorák: Violin Concerto & Romance; Suk: Fantasy —Christian Tetzlaff; John Storgårds, konduktor (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra) (Pemenang)
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
Shakespeare Songs — Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, pengiring (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker) (Pemenang)
Best Classical Compendium:
Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle — Giancarlo Guerrero, konduktor; Tim Handley, produser (Pemenang)
Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Michael Daugherty, komposer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) (Pemenang)
MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD
“Formation” — Beyoncé (Pemenang)
Best Music Film:
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years — (The Beatles) (Pemenang)